Visit USTA.com
Mercer County Tennis Council

» News

List of Ranked Mercer County players

April 7, 2008 10:59 PM

USTA Middle States Section – and national

Juniors

Boys’12 singles: 7–Krishna Bikkasani, Princeton Jct.; 19–Marc Friedland, Pennington; 25–Peter Ku, Princeton Jct.

Boys’ 12 doubles: 2–Marc Friedland, Pennington; 4-Krishna Bikkasani, Princeton Jct.; 11-Peter Ku, Princeton Jct.; 23-Christopher Seitz, Pennington.

Boys’ 14 singles: 8-Timothy Rosensteel, E. Windsor; 15-Jason Sisti, Yardley; 18-Julian Richardson, Cranbury; 21-Michael Zhu, Princeton (ranked 57 nationally in this division).

Boys’ 14 doubles: 7-Jason Sisti, Yardley; 11-Julian Richardson, Cranbury; 25-Christopher Seitz, Pennington.

Boys’16 singles: 7-Michael Zhu, Princeton; 17-Neil Karandikar, Belle Mead.

Boys’16 doubles: 3-Neil Karandikar, Belle Mead (ranked 10 nationally in this division); 20-Demetri Vrahnos, Plainsboro; 24-Julian Richardson, Cranbury.

Boys’18 singles: 2-David Holland, Pennington (ranked 28 nationally in this division); 23-Leland Richardson, Cranbury.

Boys’ 18 doubles: 4-David Holland, Pennington (ranked 11 nationally in this division); 24-Stewart Fernandez, W. Windsor; 25-Steven Fernandez, W. Windsor.

Girls’ 12 singles: 1-Samantha Asch, Princeton (ranked 40 nationally in this division); 10-June Lee, W. Windsor; 12-Ammu Mandalap, Princeton Jct.; 15-Rachel Pierson, Princeton; 20-Gina Li, Hillsborough.

Girls’ 12 doubles: 5-June Lee, W. Windsor; 12-Samantha Asch, Princeton; 16-Christina Rosca, W. Windsor; 19-Jane Wasserson, Washington Crossing.

Girls’ 14 singles: 11-Samantha Asch, Princeton; 14-Gina Li, Hillsborough.

Girls’ 14 doubles: 5-Samantha Asch, Princeton; 7-Gina Li-Hillsborough.

Girls’ 16 singles: 1-Emma Levy, Princeton  Jct. (ranked 22 nationally in this division); 3-Samantha Lieb, Newtown; 12-Lauren Hamilton, Yardley.

Girls’ 16 doubles: 4-Samantha Lieb, Newtown (ranked 33 nationally in this division); 13-Alison  Noll, Monmouth Jct.; 19-Gina Li, Hillsborough; 20-Lauren Constantini, Yardley; 21-Emma Levy, Princeton Jct.

Girls’ 18 singles: 3-Emma Levy, Princeton Jct.; 18-Lauren Hamilton, Yardley.

Girls’ 18 doubles: 10-Emma Levy, Princeton Jct.; 18-Kara Shoemaker, Princeton; 24-Hillary Drewry, Pennington.

 

Adults

Men’s 40 singles: 1-Jeffrey Callan, Belle Mead (ranked 32 nationally in this division).

Men’s 40 doubles: 35-Al Hernandez, Yardley (national ranking only – and No. 28 in 45 doubles).

Men’s 45 singles: 4-Michael Ehrenberg, Pennington; 7-Rick Stanton, Princeton Jct.; 13-James Cryan, Princeton; 18-David Moody, Ewing.

Men’s 55 singles:9-Scott Stoner, Trenton.

Men’s 65 singles: 7-David Grant, Princeton; 9-David Scott, Princeton; 12-Ralph Bencivengo, Trenton; 17-John Black, Columbus; 19-James Brennan, Belmar; 20-Walter Bula, Columbus; 24-Michael Iannone, Burlington.

Women’s open singles: 1-Shareen Lai, Morrisville (ranked No. 1 nationally in this division and No. 9 in the 30s); 2-Emily Mannix, Hillsborough; 5-Nancy Plum, Yardley.

Father and son doubles: 2-R. Vance/S. Vance, Yardley.

Men’s 3.5 NTRP singles: 4-Robert Faulhaber, W. Windsor.

Men’s 3.5 NTRP doubles: S. Lowery/T. Schneider, Plainsboro.

Men’s 4.0 NTRP singles: 3-Pete Leszczuk, Trenton; 7-John Flanagan, E. Windsor; 11-David Crichton, Princeton Jct.

Men’s 4.0 NTRP doubles: 1-P. Leszczuk/J. Napson, Trenton; 2-S. Lowery/T. Schneider, Plainsboro.

Women’s 4.0 NTRP singles: 1-Nancy Plum, Yardley (ranked 46 nationally in 40 doubles).

 

 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close